All Partners

 

venues

Ashland Plaza
American Academy of Arts and Letters
Bard College
Bargemusic
Baryshnikov Arts Center
Bass Concert Hall
Big Ears Festival
BRIC
Broad Stage, Santa Monica
Brookfield Place
Brooklyn Academy of Music
Brooklyn Conservatory of Music
Brooklyn Friends of Chamber Music
Brooklyn Public Library
Brucknerhaus
Bryant Park
Caramoor
Venetian Theater
Carnegie Hall
Cathedral of Saint John the Divine
Celebrate Brooklyn! Festival
Clark Museum
Column3
CUNY Staten Island
Darmstadtium
Darmstadt
Dartmouth College
Diana Wortham Theatre
Dumbarton Oaks
Elbphilharmonie
Emory University
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Filharmonia Szczecin
Florida State University
Friedrichschafen Graf
Gerald Lynch Theater
Good Sheperd Church
Goshen College
Graf Zeppelin Haus
Grand Theater
Guggenheim
Harris Theater, Chicago
Heidelberg Kongresshaus
Indiana University
Infinity Music Hall & Bistro, Hartford
International Keyboard Festival
Ithaca College
Jazz at Lincoln Center
Joyce Theater
Kennedy Center
Konzerthaus
KonzertKirche
Lafayette College
Le Poisson Rouge
Mass MoCA
Mead Chapel
Milhaud Conservatory
Mississippi State University
Musikverein, Vienna
National Sawdust
Naumburg Orchestral Concert Series
NDR Grosser Sendeshaal
New York Philharmonic
NYU Skirball Center
Ojai Festival
Opelika Center for the Performing Arts
Pace University
Pennsylvania State University
Peoples' Symphony Concert Series
Prototype Festival
Ravinia
Reitstadel 
Roulette
Royal Conservatory of Music, Toronto
Rudolf Oetker Hall
Ruhr Festival
Salzburger Kulturevereinigung
Santa Monica College
Saugatuck Congregational Church
SHIFT Festival
Shriver Hall, Baltimore
Sirius Radio
Skaneateles Festival
Smithsonian
Staatstheater Darmstadt
Stillwater Music Festival
Subculture
Summer Stage, Central Park
SUNY Potsdam
SUNY Purchase
Tanglewood
The Greene Space
The Stone
Tilles Center
Tonhalle Dusseldorf
Tonhalle Maag
Town Hall
Trinity Episcopal Church
UC Santa Barbara
UNC Chapel Hill
University of Georgia
University of Michigan
University of Mississippi
University of North Carolina
Virginia Tech
Wasserman Projects
Weill Music Institute
WQXR
Zeppelin Haus

artists

Adam Hollander (oboe)
Adele Anthony (violin)
Alexander Elliot (baritone)
Andrea Clearfield (composer)
Andy Akiho (steel pan)
Angelica Negron (composer)
Anthony Roth Costanzo (countertenor)
Antti Siirala (piano)
Ariadne Greif (soprano)
Avi Avital (mandolinist)
Awet Andemicael (soprano)
Balletcollective (dance collective)
Bela Fleck (banjo)
Bertrand Chamayou (piano)
Black Sea Hotel (vocal ensemble)
Bobby McFerrin (vocalist)
Brooklyn Youth Chorus
Bryce Dessner (electric guitar)
Chris Thile (mandolinist)
Clarion Choir
D.C. Youth Orchestra
Dance Heginbottom (dance company)
Daniel Bara (conductor)
Dawn Upshaw (soprano)
Dr. Dog (rock band)
Eduard Zilberkant (piano)
Edward Arron (cello)
Geremy Schulick (electric guitar)
Gil Shaaham (violinist)
Gustin L. Reichbach (narrator)
Hakan Hardenberger (trumpet)
Inon Barnitan (pianist)
Ittai Shapira (violin)
Itzhak Perlman (violin)
James Roa (english horn)
Jan Vogler (cello)
Jean-Yves Thibaudet (piano)
Jeremy Denk (piano)
Joshua Redman (saxophone)
Kaija Saariaho (composer)
Katherine Jenkins (soprano)
Kathleen Chalfant (performer)
Kevin Mourard (visual artist)
Kinan Azmeh (clarinetist, composer)
Kyle Ketelsen (baritone)
Lara St. John (violin)
Lise de la Salle (piano)
Marcus DeLoach (baritone)
Matt Herskowitz (piano)
Mischa Bouvier (baritone)
Nicholas Phan (tenor)
Pam Tanowitz (choreographer)
Pan Evolution Steel Orchestra
Paul Muldoon (poet)
Philip Miller (composer)
Raf Simmons (fashion designer) 
Renaud Capucon (violin)
Robert Spano (conductor)
San Francisco Girls Chorus
Sarah Kirkland Snider (composer)
Scott St. John (viola/violin)
Sharleen Joynt (soprano)
Siamak Aghaei (santur, composer)
Silk Road Ensemble
Steve Copes (violin)
Tessa Lark (violin)
The New York Virtuoso Singers
Timo Andres (piano, composer)
Vera Beths (violin)
William Ferguson (tenor)
William Kentridge (director)
Wu Man (pipa)
Yo-Yo Ma (cello)
Yuja Wang (pianist)